Sunday, February 21, 2010

Bye-bye Sem 2.... dan ABC 407 :(

Salam

Yeah, finally its OVER!!

Final Exam, n also Sem2, good bye to you....

Now Im in holiday! Yeah!

After striving (lah sgt) for the finals...
and the math paper was slaying me! warghh.... huh...

so now cuti is back! and as usual

when the cuti commencing, I've got nothing to do...

huuh sigh***

btw, so this is my last sem for staying at ABC 407,

because after this, we are going to disperse, our room will be reorganized back

so, Im hoping of getting a room at lower ground unlike semesters before,

"DAMN I FEEL SO FAGGED FOR TWO SEM JUST TO MOUNT UP TO MY ROOM"

enough is enough for it, i dont want it anymore, please!

but its kinda sad to leave it by the way...

because that's the room where I started my first step in UIA, all the memories were inside, vivid till now :(

Last Friday, I went back to UIA, packed all my stuffs, and stored it at the store provided.

Before I left the room and checked out, I hugged 2 of my roommates(the others were wandering around), thanked them for sharing their kindness, knowledge, and everything. *Feel like crying but trying to be macho* lol








Temporary Insanity Roommates :p




















Beloved study table, you've been with me all the time long, I've wrapped you nicely, now its the time for us to split T_T




ABC 407 ~ In Memory...

Salam
Share this post
  • Share to Facebook
  • Share to Twitter
  • Share to Google+
  • Share to Stumble Upon
  • Share to Evernote
  • Share to Blogger
  • Share to Email
  • Share to Yahoo Messenger
  • More...

6 spam(s)

  1. salam, aper amik gambo ko tgh blaja jew..
    amikla time tido kew, time makan kew, haha :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. hek eleh, xnak2! wat malu jep! ko jgn upload gmbr2 panas tu kt dlm blog ko sudah! haha

    ReplyDelete

:) :-) :)) =)) :( :-( :(( :d :-d @-) :p :o :>) (o) [-( :-? (p) :-s (m) 8-) :-t :-b b-( :-# =p~ :-$ (b) (f) x-) (k) (h) (c) cheer

 
© Arimi KimiWarrior
Designed by BlogThietKe Cooperated with Duy Pham
Released under Creative Commons 3.0 CC BY-NC 3.0
Posts RSSComments RSS
Back to top